South Dakota Reservoirs

Advertisement

 Additions and/or corrections to the database are encouraged! Simple Add/Edit Procedure.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 298 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Academy Lake Charles Mix Academy
Amsden Lake Day Andover SW
Angostura Reservoir Fall River Angostura Reservoir
Antelope Lake Todd Mission SE
Ash Tree Reservoir Harding Ludlow
Badland Pond Jackson Pass Creek NE
Bear Butte Lake Meade Fort Meade
Beaulieu Lake Tripp Winner South
Beaver Lake Yankton Jamesville
Beck Lake Perkins Imogene
Bedashosha Lake Buffalo Bedashosha Lake
Bedners Dam Ziebach Bedners Dam
Beermug Lake Harding Tepee Buttes
Belle Fourche Reservoir Butte Fruitdale
Big Foot Pass Reservoir Pennington Wall SE
Bismark Lake Custer Custer
Blank Dam Edmunds Ipswich
Bockert Reservoir Fall River Hay Canyon Butte
Boggy Reservoir Pennington Preacher Spring
Bonesteel Lake Gregory Saint Charles
Boocke Reservoir Jackson Weta
Bowdle-Hosmer Lake Edmunds Bowdle-Hosmer Lake
Bowman-Haley Reservoir Harding Tepee Buttes
Brakke Dam Lyman Brakke Dam
Brueschke Dam Dewey Parade SW
Byre Lake Lyman Kennebec
Campbell Dam Ziebach Sears Dam
Canyon Lake Pennington Rapid City West
Carlson Lake Lincoln Beresford
Carroll Lake Charles Mix Platte
Carter Dam Reservoir Tripp Carter
Center Lake Custer Iron Mountain
Chapelle Lake Hyde Chapelle Lake
Cleveland Dam Edmunds Beebe
Cobblestone Reservoir Harding Ludlow
Cold Brook Lake Fall River Hot Springs
Cold Brook Reservoir Fall River Hot Springs
Columbia Road Reservoir Brown Savo SE
Conata East 302 Reservoir Pennington Wall SW
Corn Creek Lake Mellette Corn Creek
Corral Pond Jackson Pass Creek NE
Corsica Lake Douglas Corsica Lake
Cottonwood Springs Lake Fall River Minnekahta NE
Covey Dam Tripp King Dam
Crompton Lake McPherson Wetonka South
Cundy Reservoir Harding Camp Crook
Curlew Lake Meade Viewfield
Datton Lake Lawrence Piedmont
Davis Draw Reservoir Harding Ludlow
Davis Reservoir Harding Capitol
Deerfield Lake Pennington Deerfield
Denby Lake Oglala Lakota Denby
Dry Creek Reservoir Harding Ladner SE
Dupree Lake Meade Durkee Lake
Eagle Butte Lake Dewey Parade SW
Eagle Feather Lake Todd Parmelee
East Fork Vermillion River Reservoir McCook East Vermillion Lake
East Vermillion Lake McCook East Vermillion Lake
Elm Lake Brown Frederick SW
Engen Reservoir Jones West of Stony Butte
Ensor Lake Meade Marcus
Ethan Lake Hanson Ethan
Eureka Lake McPherson Eureka West
Farmingdale Reservoir Pennington Caputa
Fate Dam Lyman Presho
Ferguson Dam Haakon Hilland
Fiddle Creek Reservoir Fall River Edgemont SW
Flat Creek Lake Perkins Summerville
Fordham Dam Clark Fordham Dam
Fraser Dam Aurora Fraser Dam
Frederick Lake Brown Frederick
Fuller Lake Sully Artichoke Butte SW
Fulton Lake Hanson Alexandria
Gerkin Lake Faulk Cresbard SW
Ghost Hawk Lake Todd Soldier Creek
Page 1 2 3 4 Next 75 Records
Advertisement