South Dakota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Advertisement

South Dakota Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z3)

Census Class Code Z3 Description: A county subdivision defined as an unorganized territory.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 105 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Unorganized Territory of Belle Fourche-Cheyenne Valleys Meade Hereford NE
Unorganized Territory of Black Dog Lyman Hamill SE
Unorganized Territory of Castalia Charles Mix Academy
Unorganized Territory of Castle Butte Perkins Kid Rich Butte
Unorganized Territory of Cedarbutte Mellette Corn Creek
Unorganized Territory of Central Hyde Hyde Macs Corner NW
Unorganized Territory of Central Jones Jones Murdo
Unorganized Territory of Central Lyman Lyman Kennebec SE
Unorganized Territory of Central McPherson McPherson Plainview Colony NE
Unorganized Territory of Central Mellette Mellette White River East
Unorganized Territory of Central Pennington Pennington Rapid City NW
Unorganized Territory of Central Potter Potter Gettysburg
Unorganized Territory of Crow Creek Hyde Stephan
Unorganized Territory of Crow Creek Hughes Joe Creek
Unorganized Territory of Crow Creek Buffalo Big Bend Dam SE
Unorganized Territory of Dale Jerauld Wessington Springs NE
Unorganized Territory of Dalzell Canyon Pennington Dalzell SE
Unorganized Territory of Duck Creek Perkins Cow Butte SE
Unorganized Territory of Dupree Ziebach Dupree
Unorganized Territory of East Bennett Bennett Tuthill
Unorganized Territory of East Butte Butte Deers Ears Butte South
Unorganized Territory of East Central Pennington Pennington Creston
Unorganized Territory of East Corson Corson Little Eagle
Unorganized Territory of East Custer Custer Fairburn
Unorganized Territory of East Gregory Gregory Herrick NE
Unorganized Territory of East Haakon Haakon Hilltop Diamond Ring Ranch
Unorganized Territory of East Lyman Lyman Reliance
Unorganized Territory of East Potter Potter Seneca SW
Unorganized Territory of East Shannon Oglala Lakota Evergreen
Unorganized Territory of East Sully Sully Blunt NW
Unorganized Territory of East Todd Todd Hidden Timber
Unorganized Territory of East Walworth Walworth Lowry NW
Unorganized Territory of Gassman Tripp Hamill NW
Unorganized Territory of Grandview Jones Stamford
Unorganized Territory of Grandview Brule Red Lake West
Unorganized Territory of Jones Perkins Sorum
Unorganized Territory of Lemmon Corson Thunder Hawk
Unorganized Territory of Lower Brule Lyman Lower Brule SW
Unorganized Territory of Lower Brule Stanley Fort George Butte
Unorganized Territory of Media Jerauld Wessington Springs SW
Unorganized Territory of Mitchell Davison Mitchell
Unorganized Territory of Mount Rushmore Pennington Mount Rushmore
Unorganized Territory of North Buffalo Buffalo Duncan Church
Unorganized Territory of North Campbell Campbell Herreid
Unorganized Territory of North Dewey Dewey Livermant Lake
Unorganized Territory of North Gregory Gregory Dixon SE
Unorganized Territory of North Harding Harding McKenzie Butte
Unorganized Territory of North Hughes Hughes De Grey NE
Unorganized Territory of North Hyde Hyde Rice Lake
Unorganized Territory of North Jones Jones Capa SE
Unorganized Territory of North Lawrence Lawrence Maurice
Unorganized Territory of North Meade Meade Opal East SW
Unorganized Territory of North Stanley Stanley Standing Butte
Unorganized Territory of North Ziebach Ziebach Glad Valley SE
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Bon Homme Bon Homme Tripp SE
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Fall River Fall River Hot Springs SE
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Jackson Jackson Belvidere NW
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Pennington Pennington Pedro SE
Unorganized Territory of Northeast Perkins Perkins Bison NE
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Bon Homme Bon Homme Haucks Lake
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Hand Hand Orient SW
Unorganized Territory of Northwest Jackson Jackson Cottonwood
Unorganized Territory of Pahapesto Tripp Mouth of Little Dog Creek
Unorganized Territory of Pleasant Valley Perkins Cole Dam
Unorganized Territory of Progressive Tripp Carter
Unorganized Territory of Pulaski Faulk Faulkton West
Unorganized Territory of Rapid City East Pennington Hermosa NE
Unorganized Territory of Ree Heights Hand Ree Heights
Unorganized Territory of Rich Valley Jones West of Stony Butte
Unorganized Territory of Richland Union Richland
Unorganized Territory of South Campbell Campbell Mound City
Unorganized Territory of South Dewey Dewey La Plant SW
Unorganized Territory of South Harding Harding Roundup Butte
Unorganized Territory of South Lawrence Lawrence Nahant
Unorganized Territory of South Perkins Perkins Bixby
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records