South Dakota Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Advertisement

South Dakota Counties and County Equivalents (Census Class Code H1)

Census Class Code H1 Description: An active county or equivalent feature.

Displaying 1 to 66 of 66 records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Aurora County Aurora Crystal Lake
Beadle County Beadle Broadland
Bennett County Bennett Martin
Bon Homme County Bon Homme Kingsburg
Brookings County Brookings Brookings
Brown County Brown Columbia
Brule County Brule Bijou Hills NE
Buffalo County Buffalo North of Shelby
Butte County Butte Two Top Butte East
Campbell County Campbell Herreid
Charles Mix County Charles Mix Lake Andes
Clark County Clark Clark South
Clay County Clay Hub City
Codington County Codington Watertown West
Corson County Corson Miscol
Custer County Custer Mount Coolidge
Davison County Davison Betts
Day County Day Webster
Deuel County Deuel Clear Lake North
Dewey County Dewey Ridgeview NE
Douglas County Douglas Corsica Lake
Edmunds County Edmunds Beebe
Fall River County Fall River Heppner
Faulk County Faulk Faulkton West
Grant County Grant Twin Brooks
Gregory County Gregory Herrick NW
Haakon County Haakon Tornado Ranch
Hamlin County Hamlin Hayti
Hand County Hand Ree Heights SE
Hanson County Hanson Alexandria
Harding County Harding Sheep Pen Draw SW
Hughes County Hughes De Grey NW
Hutchinson County Hutchinson Parkston SE
Hyde County Hyde Highmore
Jackson County Jackson Wanblee NW
Jerauld County Jerauld Wessington Springs SW
Jones County Jones Murdo
Kingsbury County Kingsbury Lake Preston West
Lake County Lake Ramona
Lawrence County Lawrence Lead
Lincoln County Lincoln Canton SW
Lyman County Lyman Kennebec
Marshall County Marshall Kidder SE
McCook County McCook Salem NE
McPherson County McPherson Long Lake
Meade County Meade Union Center
Mellette County Mellette White River West
Miner County Miner Howard
Minnehaha County Minnehaha Crooks
Moody County Moody Flandreau SW
Oglala Lakota County Oglala Lakota Rockyford SE
Pennington County Pennington New Underwood
Perkins County Perkins Owen Lake
Potter County Potter Gettysburg
Roberts County Roberts Peever NW
Sanborn County Sanborn Forestburg
Spink County Spink Frankfort
Stanley County Stanley Lacy
Sully County Sully Sully Lake
Todd County Todd Olsonville NW
Tripp County Tripp Dog Ear Buttes
Turner County Turner Parker SW
Union County Union Richland
Walworth County Walworth Akaska NE
Yankton County Yankton Jamesville
Ziebach County Ziebach Diermier Ranch
Page 1