South Dakota Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Advertisement

South Dakota Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Census Class Code C5 Description: An active incorporated place that is independent of any county subdivision and serves as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 311 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
City of Aberdeen Brown Aberdeen East
City of Alcester Union Alcester
City of Alexandria Hanson Alexandria
City of Arlington Kingsbury Arlington
City of Armour Douglas Armour
City of Ashton Spink Ashton
City of Avon Bon Homme Avon
City of Baltic Minnehaha Dell Rapids
City of Belle Fourche Butte Belle Fourche
City of Beresford Union Beresford
City of Big Stone City Grant Ortonville
City of Blunt Hughes Blunt
City of Bonesteel Gregory Bonesteel
City of Bowdle Edmunds Bowdle
City of Box Elder Pennington Box Elder
City of Brandon Minnehaha Brandon
City of Brant Lake Lake Wentworth
City of Bridgewater McCook Bridgewater East
City of Bristol Day Bristol East
City of Britton Marshall Britton West
City of Brookings Brookings Brookings
City of Bruce Brookings Bruce
City of Bryant Hamlin Bryant
City of Burke Gregory Burke
City of Canistota McCook Canistota
City of Canton Lincoln Canton
City of Carthage Miner Carthage
City of Castlewood Hamlin Castlewood
City of Centerville Turner Centerville
City of Central City Lawrence Lead
City of Chamberlain Brule Chamberlain
City of Clark Clark Clark North
City of Clear Lake Deuel Clear Lake North
City of Colman Moody Colman
City of Colome Tripp Colome
City of Colton Minnehaha Colton
City of Columbia Brown Columbia
City of Conde Spink Conde
City of Corsica Douglas Corsica
City of Crooks Minnehaha Crooks
City of Custer Custer Custer
City of De Smet Kingsbury De Smet
City of Deadwood Lawrence Deadwood North
City of Dell Rapids Minnehaha Dell Rapids
City of Delmont Douglas Delmont
City of Doland Spink Doland
City of Dupree Ziebach Dupree
City of Eagle Butte Ziebach Herbert Creek
City of Edgemont Fall River Edgemont
City of Egan Moody Flandreau SW
City of Elk Point Union Elk Point
City of Elkton Brookings Elkton
City of Emery Hanson Bridgewater West
City of Estelline Hamlin Estelline
City of Eureka McPherson Eureka East
City of Faith Meade Faith
City of Faulkton Faulk Faulkton West
City of Flandreau Moody Flandreau
City of Fort Pierre Stanley Pierre SW
City of Frankfort Spink Frankfort
City of Freeman Hutchinson Freeman
City of Garretson Minnehaha Garretson West
City of Gary Deuel Gary
City of Geddes Charles Mix Geddes
City of Gettysburg Potter Gettysburg
City of Gregory Gregory Gregory
City of Groton Brown Groton
City of Harrisburg Lincoln Harrisburg
City of Hartford Minnehaha Hartford South
City of Hecla Brown Hecla
City of Herreid Campbell Herreid
City of Highmore Hyde Highmore
City of Hill City Pennington Hill City
City of Hosmer Edmunds Hosmer
City of Hot Springs Fall River Hot Springs
Page 1 2 3 4 5 Next 75 Records